[Congressional Bills 119th Congress]
[…] definitions).
(4) Clerical amendments.–The table of contents for such
Act, in the matter preceding section 2 of such Act, is further
amended by striking the items relating to subtitle B of title
X.
(5) Effective date.–The amendments made by this subsection
shall take effect on the date that is 90 days after the date of
the enactment of this Act.
(h) Joint Intelligence Community Council.–
(1) Termination.–The Joint Intelligence Community Council
is terminated.
(2) Conforming amendment.–Title I of the National Security
Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 3021 et seq.) is amended by striking
section 101A (50 U.S.C. 3022).
(3) Repeal of requirement to consult with joint
intelligence community council for national intelligence
program budget.–Section 102A(c)(1)(B) of the National Security
Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 3024(c)(1)(B)) is amended by striking
“, as appropriate, after obtaining the advice of the Joint
Intelligence Community Council,”.
(4) Clerical amendment.–The table of contents for such
Act, in the matter preceding section 2 of such Act, is amended
by striking the item relating to section 101A.
SEC. 411. LIMITATION ON USE OF INTELLIGENCE COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
ACCOUNT FUNDS FOR CERTAIN ENTITIES.